Achievements

Session 2020 – 2021

1Our School Participated in Alphanode 2020 organized by DPS , Sector-45, Gurugram . Zainab of Class X and Mohhamad Amman of Class XII participated in INFOCUS Event & bagged First Position
2Our School Participated in Goonj - Inter Online Cultural Fest-2020.
* Amish of Class XI participated in Rap Rap your Sing Event and bagged First Runner up Position.
** Vibhor Bhargava of Class X participated in Reel Reel Action Film Making Event and bagged Jury's Special Mention Award.

3Our school participated in Cyber Buzz 2020 Competition organized by Amity International School, Sector-43, Gurugram. Krishna Shah of Class IV participated in Lil Coder (LOGO Programming ) competition and bagged Popular Little Coder Award

Session 2019 – 2020

1Our school Students participated in Gandhi Smriti Programme organized by government of India , held on on 30 January, 2020.

2Our school participated in Inter School Budding Chef, Sand Castle and Wall Painting organized by Vedatya Institute Gurugram, on 15 December, 2019 .
I Position in Budding chef
I Position in Wall Painting
II & III in Sand Castle



3Our school participated in Zonal Level Science Quiz held at DAV , Sector-49, Gurugram on 10 December, , 2019
4Our school participated in SWAPNIL RANG-2019 Competition held at Lions Public , Sec-46, Gurugram on 7 December, 2019
5Our school participated in District Level Science Quiz held at Boys Govt School, Gurugram on 5 December, , 2019 And Cleared the Written Round and selected for another round
6Our school participated in Festival of Languages, Events-Portrait Painting, Contra Opinion Blogger's held at Blue Bells Sector-4, Gurugram on 30 November, 2019. It was a great learning experience for the students who participated.
7Our school participated in Festival of Languages, Events-Gramm than, Neeti Shatak Shlok Gayan
held at Blue Bells Sector-4, Gurugram on 30 November, 2019. Our school bagged Second Prize in Grammothon. It was a great learning experience for the students who participated
8A team of four students of Class XI participated in BMU Inter-School Debate On Constitution Day 2019 held at BML University on 26 Nov, 2019
9A team of Four Students participated in Inter School Competition "Success- Each Step Counts" 3D Rangoli, Calligraphy, Hindi Poetry, English Extempore held at Om Shanti Retreat Centre, on 27 November 2019 and bagged III Prize in 3D Rangoli.
10Our School TQC Team participated in ICSQC held at Lucknow from 28 November to 1 December, 2019 and bagged First Position in Collage, Second Runner up in Street Play and Consolation in Case Study


11Students of Classes IX & XI participated in Raman Munjal Memorial Inter School Debate Competition 2019 held at School Premises on 18 November, 2019 and bagged I Position in Favour and I Position in Against
12Our school team participated in Street Play in 2nd Mini Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts held at BML University on 13 November, 2019
13Our school team participated in Quality Circle Case Study Presentation held at BML University on 13 November, 2019
14Our 2 teams of school participated in Budding Chef and one team participated in Art- Best out of waste Inter School competition organized by Vedatya, Gurgugram and both teams of budding chef qualified for the final round
15A team of two students participated in National Level Quiz Competition 'Canara Knowledge Champ ' G.K Quiz by Canara Bank held at Medical College, Karnal on 29 September, 2019 and bagged Second Runner up and cash prize of Rs. 20,000/-
16Our School team Participated in Case Study QC Presentation held at JECRC University, Jaipur
1722 students of previous year facilitates for Hindi subject scoring more than 90% marks in Hindi Language by Hindustani Bhasha Academy at Scottish High International School on 7 September, 2019
18A Team of two students participated in Inter School Techno Mania Painting using Ms. Paint organised by Maurya International School, Gurugram on 3 August, 2019 and bagged II Runner up in MS Paint
19A team of two students participated Inter School Quiz Competition- Code Red II, SMERT-2019 organised by DAV Public School, Sector-49, Gurugram on 23 July, 2019
20A team of two students participated Inter School 'Inspiron- The Talent Spree- Puppet Making and Fusion Art Mural organized by Bal Bharti School, Manesar on 20 July, 2019

Inter School Sports Achievements 2019 -2020

1Karan Verma of Class X participated in Haryana State Kick Boxing Championship 2019-20 organised by KMT Club( Kuldeep Marshal Art Training), Faridabad held at Lingayas Vidyapeeth, Faridapabd on 3-1-2020 to 5-1-2020 and bagged 1 Gold and 2 Silver Medal.
222 students participated in District Level, Roller Skating, U-10,19, Boys Girls orgainzed by Amity International School, Gurugram on 10 and 11 December, 2019 and bagged 1 Gold, 2 Silver and 3 Bronze Medal
315 students U - 14,17 and 19 Boys and Girls participated in Inter School Athletic Inter School Competition organised by CBSE Cluster held at Riwari from 2-10-2019 to 06-10-2019. Divyank bagged Silver Medal in 400m Race & Bronze Medal in 800m Race.. Akash Nehra, Dilip, Divyank and Jasmeet bagged Bronze Medal in 4x100m Relay Race
4Vanshika Yadav of Class VII participated in Karate State Level Competition, U-14 Girls
5Khushi Nehra of class XI participated in 'District Level 'Haryana Schools Tournament (Athletics) U-17, Girls organized by School Games of Federation of India on 26 Aug, 2019 and bagged GOLD Medal in Shotput, SILVER Medal in Discus Throw
6Vanshika of Class VII participated in Haryana State Karate Champion 2019-20 organized by Haryana Sports Karate Association and bagged Gold Medal
710 students of Class X to XII participated in 'District Level 'Haryana Schools Tournament (Athletics) U-14, 17, 19 Girls/ Boys organized by School Games of Federation of India held on 22 August, 209 and medals bagged by Akash Nehra - GOLD in 110m Hurdle Race, SILVER in Javelin Throw, Divyank GOLD Medal in 400m, Dilip SILVER Medal in Discus Throw, U-19 Boys SILVER MEDAL in relay race
812 Students from Class IV to X participated in 'Haryana Schools Tournament- District Level, (Athletics) U-11, U14, Girls/ Boys organized by School Games of Federation of India held on 22 August, 2019 and medals bagged by SILVER Medal in Discus Throw by Smarat VIII C, BRONZE Medal in Shotput by Prince X B, SILVER Medal in Shotput by Paras V B, BRONZE medal in 400m race by Dev Rathi IV B, SILVER Medal in relay by U-11Girls
93 students of Class XI participated in 5th Haryana State Sr. Roll Ball Championship, U 17 Boys organized by District Roll Ball Association held on 17 August, 2019 and medals bagged by Kunal SILVER Medal, Rohan SILVER Medal, Devanshu BRONZE Medal
10Vanshika Yadavof Class VII participated in 'District Level, Haryana School Tournament Karate, U-14, Girl organized by School Games of Federation of India held on 30 July, 2019 and bagged Gold Medal
11Our School Kabaddi team participated in 'Block Level-'Haryana Schools Tournament Kabaddi U-19 Boys organized by School Games of Federation of India and bagged Silver Medal
12Our School Kho Kho Team participated in 'Block Level Haryana Schools Tournament KhoKho U-17 Boys organized by School Games of Federation of India on 29 July, 2019 and bagged Gold Medal
137 students from class IV to VI participated in Block Level Haryana Schools Tournament Athletics U-11 Boys organized by School Games of Federation of India on 27 July, 2019 and Dhruv VD GOLD Medal 100M race, SILVER Medal in 200m race, Gaurav VC GOLD Medal in 200m Race and SILVER in 100mRace, In 400m Race- Dev Rathi IV B SILVER Medal, Yuvraj VC BRONZE Medal, In Long Jump- Paras VB SILVER MEDAL & harsh Yadav BRONZE Medal in High Jump, relay race SILVER MEDAL by U-11 Boys
1411 students from class VIII to XII participated in 'Block Level-Haryana Schools Tournament Athletics U-14, 17,19 Boys organized by School Games of Federation of India on 27 July, 2019 and Samrat VIII C GOLD Medal in Shotput & SILVER Medal in Discuss Throw, Nikunj X B BRONZE Medal in Long Jump, Divyank SILVER Medal in Shotput, Dilip GOLD MEDAL Discus Throw, Akash Nehra GOLD Medal in Javlin Throw
158 students from class VI to XI participated in 'Block Level 'Haryana Schools Tournament (Athletics) U-17, 14 Girls organized by School Games of Federation of India on 24 July, 2019 and Lakshita XE, Mehak IXB, Nisha VIII D, 4x100m relay race got SILVER medal, Khushi XI E GOLD Medal in Discuss Throw, Nisha BRONZE Medal in 1500m race, Anshika SILVER Medal in long Jump, Neha SILVER Medal in Shotput, Khushi GOLD medal in Shot put, Mehak BRONZE medal in 100m race, relay race SILVER MEDAL in U-17 Girls
164 students from class IV to V participated in 'Block Level-Haryana Schools Tournament Athletics U-11, Girls organized by School Games of Federation of India on 24 July, 2019 and Ekta VA, Vanya V B, Jiya VB GOLD Medal in relay race, Sudhiti IV C GOLD medal in 100m, Ekta BRONZE medal in 400m, Sudhiti BRONZE medal in 200m
174 students participated in District Karate Championship 2019-20 organized by CD International School on 2 June, 2019 and Vanshika-GOLD, Krish-GOLD, Falak Tokas- BRONZE, Ridhiman- BRONZE